2021

Western Zone Sprint Series Events

Central Zone Sprint Series Events

North Harbour Zone Sprint Series Events

EVENT 1: Monday 15 February – Henderson High School

COVID POSTPONED until 22 March

EVENT 1: Wednesday 17 February – Diocesan School

COVID POSTPONED until 24 March

EVENT 1 : Thursday 18 February – Birkenhead College & Birkdale Intermediate

COVID POSTPONED until 25 March

EVENT 2: Monday 22 February – Avondale College

COVID POSTPONED until 29 March

EVENT 2: Wednesday 24 February – Selwyn College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 2 : Thursday 25 February – Murrays Bay Intermediate & Primary

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 3 & 4: COVID POSTPONED AND CANCELLED

EVENT 3 & 4: COVID POSTPONED AND CANCELLED

EVENT 3 & 4: COVID POSTPONED AND CANCELLED

EVENT 5: Monday 15 March – Rutherford College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 5: Wednesday 17 March – Epsom Girls Grammar

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Series Points After 2 Events

EVENT 5 : Thursday 18 March – Takapuna Grammar & Belmont Intermediate

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Series Points After 2 Events

EVENT 6: Monday 22 March – Henderson High School

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Series Points After 2 Events

EVENT 6: Wednesday 24 March – Diocesan School

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Series Points After 3 Events

EVENT 6 : Thursday 25 March – Birkenhead College, Birkdale Intermediate

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Series Points After 3 Events

EVENT 7: Monday 29 March – Avondale College & Intermediate and Rosebank Primary

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Final Series Points  – Best 2 out of 3 Events

EVENT 7: Wednesday 31 March – Auckland Grammar & St Peters College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Final Series Points  – Best 3 out of 4 Events

EVENT 7 : Thursday 1 April – Rosmini College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Final Series Points  – Best 3 out of 4 Events

The abbreviations on the results are: MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start. DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or officially competing in different zone).

2020

Western Zone Sprint Series Events

Central Zone Sprint Series Events

North Harbour Zone Sprint Series Events

EVENT 5: Monday 16 March – St Dominic’s College

Series feedback survey

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 5: Wednesday 18 March – Epsom Girls Grammar

COVID CANCELLED

Series feedback survey

EVENT 5 : Thursday 19 March – Birkenhead College

COVID CANCELLED

Series feedback survey

EVENT 4: Monday 9 March – Massey High School

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Series Scores

EVENT 4: Wednesday 11 March – Selwyn College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Series Scores

EVENT 4 : Thursday 12 March – Glenfield College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

Series Scores

EVENT 3: Monday 2 March – Lynfield College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 3: Wednesday 4 March – Mt Roskill Campus

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 3 : Thursday 5 March – Albany Junior High School

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 2: Monday 24 February – Green Bay Schools

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 2: Wednesday 26 February – St Cuthberts College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 2 : Thursday 27 February – Westlake Boys High School/Forest Hill Primary

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 1: Monday 17 February – Waitakere College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 1: Wednesday 19 February – St Mary’s College

pdf of Results

Winsplits

EVENT 1 : Thursday 20 February – Pinehurst School

pdf of Results

Winsplits

2019